Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

uky.edu

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for uky.edu below:

 

Add review

uky.edu


 

 

uky.edu stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: uky.edu

Google Index:
View uky.edu Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View uky.edu Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View uky.edu Bing Links
History:
View uky.edu on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  uky.edu
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

uky.edu receives about 48,700 unique visitors and 164,606 (3.38 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,678.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,145,757.80. According to Alexa Traffic Rank uky.edu is ranked number 11,280 in the world and 0.00974% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Lexington, KY, 40506, United States and links to network IP address 128.163.111.51. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on uky.edu

uky.edu
ca.uky.edu
myuk.uky.edu
adfs.uky.edu
as.uky.edu
exchange.uky.edu
ukhealthcare.uky.edu
ukjobs.uky.edu
uknowledge.uky.edu
engr.uky.edu
ms.uky.edu
ukcc.uky.edu
mc.uky.edu
cs.uky.edu
med.uky.edu
research.uky.edu
libraries.uky.edu
ezproxy.uky.edu
uknow.uky.edu
ukam.uky.edu
ukidp.uky.edu
education.uky.edu
hosp.uky.edu
ci.uky.edu
chem.uky.edu
download.uky.edu
finearts.uky.edu
vis.uky.edu
ad.uky.edu
myhelp.uky.edu
maps.uky.edu
law.uky.edu
dib.uky.edu
pa.uky.edu
gatton.uky.edu
coe.uky.edu
gradschool.uky.edu
***.uky.edu
facilities.uky.edu
kgs.uky.edu
echo.uky.edu
hdi.uky.edu
lsv.uky.edu
nyx.uky.edu
msc.uky.edu
dentistry.uky.edu
drf.uky.edu
redcap.uky.edu
comm.uky.edu
sweb.uky.edu
martin.uky.edu
kcr.uky.edu
ccts.uky.edu
netlab.uky.edu
athena.uky.edu
libguides.uky.edu
lean.uky.edu
voice.uky.edu
***ytics.uky.edu
iweb.uky.edu
ehs.uky.edu
exploreuk.uky.edu
ebeowulf.uky.edu
pearl.uky.edu
webgov.uky.edu
academics.uky.edu
getinvolved.uky.edu
ppd.uky.edu
cber.uky.edu
caer.uky.edu
kdnp.uky.edu
apps.uky.edu
inet.uky.edu
meetatbigblue.uky.edu
connect.uky.edu
lawintranet.uky.edu
nkaa.uky.edu
socialwork.uky.edu
pchilds.uky.edu
natri.uky.edu
iwebnew.uky.edu
acsg.uky.edu
icat.uky.edu
ea.uky.edu
papervault.uky.edu
kdai.uky.edu
offcampushousing.uky.edu
cb.uky.edu
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

uky.edu Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.0%86.5%2629
India 7.3%2.6%12278
United Kingdom 2.5%1.2%16373
China 1.6%0.5%52468
Korea, Republic of 1.3%0.4%18373
Australia 1.3%0.4%10176
Canada 1.2%0.5%13847
Germany 1.1%0.4%46511
Philippines 1.1%0.3%4390
Nigeria 1.1%0.3%8546
Pakistan 1.0%0.3%13773
South Africa 1.0%0.3%8425
Indonesia 0.8%0.2%24441
Hong Kong 0.5%0.2%12940
Iran 0.5%0.5%32172

uky.edu popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
46
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
37
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
95

More details:

Where do visitors go on uky.edu

uky.edu
ca.uky.edu
myuk.uky.edu
adfs.uky.edu
as.uky.edu
exchange.uky.edu
ukhealthcare.uky.edu
ukjobs.uky.edu
uknowledge.uky.edu
engr.uky.edu
ms.uky.edu
ukcc.uky.edu
mc.uky.edu
cs.uky.edu
med.uky.edu
research.uky.edu
libraries.uky.edu
ezproxy.uky.edu
uknow.uky.edu
ukam.uky.edu
ukidp.uky.edu
education.uky.edu
hosp.uky.edu
ci.uky.edu
chem.uky.edu
download.uky.edu
finearts.uky.edu
vis.uky.edu
ad.uky.edu
myhelp.uky.edu
maps.uky.edu
law.uky.edu
dib.uky.edu
pa.uky.edu
gatton.uky.edu
coe.uky.edu
gradschool.uky.edu
***.uky.edu
facilities.uky.edu
kgs.uky.edu
echo.uky.edu
hdi.uky.edu
lsv.uky.edu
nyx.uky.edu
msc.uky.edu
dentistry.uky.edu
drf.uky.edu
redcap.uky.edu
comm.uky.edu
sweb.uky.edu
martin.uky.edu
kcr.uky.edu
ccts.uky.edu
netlab.uky.edu
athena.uky.edu
libguides.uky.edu
lean.uky.edu
voice.uky.edu
***ytics.uky.edu
iweb.uky.edu
ehs.uky.edu
exploreuk.uky.edu
ebeowulf.uky.edu
pearl.uky.edu
webgov.uky.edu
academics.uky.edu
getinvolved.uky.edu
ppd.uky.edu
cber.uky.edu
caer.uky.edu
kdnp.uky.edu
apps.uky.edu
inet.uky.edu
meetatbigblue.uky.edu
connect.uky.edu
lawintranet.uky.edu
nkaa.uky.edu
socialwork.uky.edu
pchilds.uky.edu
natri.uky.edu
iwebnew.uky.edu
acsg.uky.edu
icat.uky.edu
ea.uky.edu
papervault.uky.edu
kdai.uky.edu
offcampushousing.uky.edu
cb.uky.edu
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 142,384$1,633.15
United Kingdom 1,975$12.31
India 4,280$6.85
Canada 823$5.77
Australia 658$4.96
Germany 658$3.18
China 823$2.54
South Africa 494$2.18
Korea, Republic of 658$1.53
Nigeria 494$1.29
Hong Kong 329$1.14
Iran 823$0.95
Philippines 494$0.80
Pakistan 494$0.52
Indonesia 329$0.40

www.uky.edu visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1987-05-27
Domain Age:
29 years 3 months 9 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.educause.net...
This Registry database contains ONLY .EDU domains.
The data in the EDUCAUSE Whois database is provided
by EDUCAUSE for information purposes in order to
assist in the process of obtaining information about
or related to .edu domain registration records.

The EDUCAUSE Whois database is authoritative for the
.EDU domain.

A Web interface for the .EDU EDUCAUSE Whois Server is
available at: http://whois.educause.net

By submitting a Whois query, you agree that this information
will not be used to allow, enable, or otherwise support
the transmission of unsolicited commercial advertising or
solicitations via e-mail. The use of electronic processes to
harvest information from this server is generally prohibited
except as reasonably necessary to register or modify .edu
domain names.

You may use "%" as a wildcard in your search. For further
information regarding the use of this WHOIS server, please
type: help

--------------------------

Domain Name: UKY.EDU

Registrant:
University of Kentucky
118 Hardmon Building
Lexington, KY 40506
UNITED STATES

Administrative Contact:
Herman E. Collins
Manager of Enterprise Systems Programming
University of Kentucky Information Technology
215 McVey Hall
Lexington, KY 40506-0045
UNITED STATES
(859) 257-2900 x 308
email

Technical Contact:
Robert S. Lee
University of Kentucky
102 Hardymon Building
Lexington, KY 40506
UNITED STATES
(859) 257-2201
email

Name Servers:
NCC.UKY.EDU 128.163.1.6
NIC.NET.UKY.EDU 128.163.3.10

Domain record activated: 27-May-1987
Domain record last updated: 23-Jun-2009
Domain expires: 31-Jul-2010
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: UKY.EDU
Registrar: EDUCAUSE
Whois Server: whois.educause.net
Referral URL: http://www.educause.edu/edudomain
Name Server: NCC.UKY.EDU
Name Server: NIC.NET.UKY.EDU
Status: ok
Updated Date: 28-may-2009
Creation Date: 27-may-1987
Expiration Date: 27-may-2010

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 11 Aug 2009 06:20:24 UTC <<<

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname sndc2.net.uky.edu
Rname dnsmaster.uky.edu
Serial Number 8224
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 2592000
Minimum TTL 0
MX uky-edu.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600
A 128.163.111.51 3600
A 128.163.111.50 3600
A 128.163.1.162 3600
A 128.163.1.161 3600
NS sndc2.net.uky.edu 3039
NS sndc1.net.uky.edu 3039

 

uky.edu review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$302.39
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,071.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$110,374.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,373
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
851,194
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,356,195

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 25,629$293.97
United Kingdom 316$1.97
India 1,198$1.92
Canada 206$1.44
Australia 132$0.99
Germany 191$0.92
China 107$0.33
Indonesia 191$0.23
Pakistan 158$0.17
Iran 132$0.15
Hong Kong 33$0.11
Korea, Republic of 26$0.06
Philippines 35$0.06
South Africa 10$0.04
Nigeria 10$0.03

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?