Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

uky.edu

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for uky.edu below:

 

Add review

uky.edu


 

 

uky.edu stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: uky.edu

Google Index:
View uky.edu Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View uky.edu Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View uky.edu Bing Links
History:
View uky.edu on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  uky.edu
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Analysis

Where do visitors go on uky.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uky.edu
37.15%22.30%2.17
ca.uky.edu
12.00%5.97%1.80
myuk.uky.edu
11.27%5.74%1.84
adfs.uky.edu
9.25%2.98%1.17
as.uky.edu
6.87%5.16%2.7
exchange.uky.edu
6.02%3.90%2.35
ukhealthcare.uky.edu
4.00%2.62%2.4
ukjobs.uky.edu
3.27%5.23%5.8
uknowledge.uky.edu
3.25%1.04%1.1
engr.uky.edu
3.22%1.69%1.9
ms.uky.edu
2.83%1.13%1.4
ukcc.uky.edu
2.50%1.10%1.59
mc.uky.edu
2.23%2.07%3.4
cs.uky.edu
2.21%1.04%1.7
med.uky.edu
2.00%2.39%4.3
research.uky.edu
1.92%1.20%2.3
libraries.uky.edu
1.83%0.85%1.7
ezproxy.uky.edu
1.65%4.47%9.8
uknow.uky.edu
1.61%0.52%1.2
ukam.uky.edu
1.36%1.25%3.3
ukidp.uky.edu
1.33%1.38%3.8
education.uky.edu
1.32%1.00%2.7
hosp.uky.edu
1.11%0.31%1.0
ci.uky.edu
0.94%0.56%2.1
chem.uky.edu
0.87%0.30%1.2
download.uky.edu
0.82%0.59%2.6
finearts.uky.edu
0.76%0.99%4.8
vis.uky.edu
0.71%0.24%1.2
ad.uky.edu
0.71%0.56%2.9
myhelp.uky.edu
0.68%0.20%1.1
maps.uky.edu
0.67%0.23%1.2
law.uky.edu
0.64%0.33%1.9
dib.uky.edu
0.59%3.75%23
pa.uky.edu
0.56%0.37%2.4
gatton.uky.edu
0.53%0.36%2.5
coe.uky.edu
0.53%0.39%2.7
gradschool.uky.edu
0.47%0.18%1.4
***.uky.edu
0.45%0.31%2.4
facilities.uky.edu
0.43%0.30%2.5
kgs.uky.edu
0.41%0.40%3.5
echo.uky.edu
0.39%0.64%6.0
hdi.uky.edu
0.38%0.23%2.2
lsv.uky.edu
0.38%0.98%9
nyx.uky.edu
0.37%0.14%1.4
msc.uky.edu
0.35%0.20%2.1
dentistry.uky.edu
0.31%0.19%2.3
drf.uky.edu
0.30%0.27%3.2
redcap.uky.edu
0.30%0.26%3.1
comm.uky.edu
0.30%0.59%7.0
sweb.uky.edu
0.29%0.09%1.1
martin.uky.edu
0.29%0.13%1.6
kcr.uky.edu
0.28%0.84%11
ccts.uky.edu
0.25%0.12%1.8
netlab.uky.edu
0.23%0.18%2.8
athena.uky.edu
0.22%3.03%50
libguides.uky.edu
0.22%0.09%1.5
lean.uky.edu
0.22%0.07%1.1
voice.uky.edu
0.21%0.15%2.6
***ytics.uky.edu
0.21%1.72%30
iweb.uky.edu
0.20%0.11%1.9
ehs.uky.edu
0.19%0.14%2.8
exploreuk.uky.edu
0.19%0.15%2.9
ebeowulf.uky.edu
0.19%0.12%2.2
pearl.uky.edu
0.18%0.39%8
webgov.uky.edu
0.15%0.07%1.6
academics.uky.edu
0.15%0.12%2.9
getinvolved.uky.edu
0.14%0.09%2.2
ppd.uky.edu
0.14%0.11%2.8
cber.uky.edu
0.13%0.07%1.8
caer.uky.edu
0.12%0.06%1.8
kdnp.uky.edu
0.12%0.10%2.9
apps.uky.edu
0.11%0.13%4.2
inet.uky.edu
0.11%0.32%11
meetatbigblue.uky.edu
0.10%0.12%4
connect.uky.edu
0.10%0.12%4
lawintranet.uky.edu
0.09%0.07%3.0
nkaa.uky.edu
0.09%0.07%2.7
socialwork.uky.edu
0.08%0.05%2.3
pchilds.uky.edu
0.08%0.09%4
natri.uky.edu
0.08%0.05%2.2
iwebnew.uky.edu
0.08%0.11%5
acsg.uky.edu
0.07%0.08%4
icat.uky.edu
0.06%0.06%3
ea.uky.edu
0.06%0.07%4
papervault.uky.edu
0.06%0.06%4
kdai.uky.edu
0.05%0.23%16
offcampushousing.uky.edu
0.05%0.09%7
cb.uky.edu
0.05%0.09%7
OTHER
0%1.38%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

uky.edu Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 64.0%86.5%2629
India 7.3%2.6%12278
United Kingdom 2.5%1.2%16373
China 1.6%0.5%52468
Korea, Republic of 1.3%0.4%18373
Australia 1.3%0.4%10176
Canada 1.2%0.5%13847
Germany 1.1%0.4%46511
Philippines 1.1%0.3%4390
Nigeria 1.1%0.3%8546
Pakistan 1.0%0.3%13773
South Africa 1.0%0.3%8425
Indonesia 0.8%0.2%24441
Hong Kong 0.5%0.2%12940
Iran 0.5%0.5%32172

uky.edu popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
46
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
37
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
95

More details:

Where do visitors go on uky.edu

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
uky.edu
37.15%22.30%2.17
ca.uky.edu
12.00%5.97%1.80
myuk.uky.edu
11.27%5.74%1.84
adfs.uky.edu
9.25%2.98%1.17
as.uky.edu
6.87%5.16%2.7
exchange.uky.edu
6.02%3.90%2.35
ukhealthcare.uky.edu
4.00%2.62%2.4
ukjobs.uky.edu
3.27%5.23%5.8
uknowledge.uky.edu
3.25%1.04%1.1
engr.uky.edu
3.22%1.69%1.9
ms.uky.edu
2.83%1.13%1.4
ukcc.uky.edu
2.50%1.10%1.59
mc.uky.edu
2.23%2.07%3.4
cs.uky.edu
2.21%1.04%1.7
med.uky.edu
2.00%2.39%4.3
research.uky.edu
1.92%1.20%2.3
libraries.uky.edu
1.83%0.85%1.7
ezproxy.uky.edu
1.65%4.47%9.8
uknow.uky.edu
1.61%0.52%1.2
ukam.uky.edu
1.36%1.25%3.3
ukidp.uky.edu
1.33%1.38%3.8
education.uky.edu
1.32%1.00%2.7
hosp.uky.edu
1.11%0.31%1.0
ci.uky.edu
0.94%0.56%2.1
chem.uky.edu
0.87%0.30%1.2
download.uky.edu
0.82%0.59%2.6
finearts.uky.edu
0.76%0.99%4.8
vis.uky.edu
0.71%0.24%1.2
ad.uky.edu
0.71%0.56%2.9
myhelp.uky.edu
0.68%0.20%1.1
maps.uky.edu
0.67%0.23%1.2
law.uky.edu
0.64%0.33%1.9
dib.uky.edu
0.59%3.75%23
pa.uky.edu
0.56%0.37%2.4
gatton.uky.edu
0.53%0.36%2.5
coe.uky.edu
0.53%0.39%2.7
gradschool.uky.edu
0.47%0.18%1.4
***.uky.edu
0.45%0.31%2.4
facilities.uky.edu
0.43%0.30%2.5
kgs.uky.edu
0.41%0.40%3.5
echo.uky.edu
0.39%0.64%6.0
hdi.uky.edu
0.38%0.23%2.2
lsv.uky.edu
0.38%0.98%9
nyx.uky.edu
0.37%0.14%1.4
msc.uky.edu
0.35%0.20%2.1
dentistry.uky.edu
0.31%0.19%2.3
drf.uky.edu
0.30%0.27%3.2
redcap.uky.edu
0.30%0.26%3.1
comm.uky.edu
0.30%0.59%7.0
sweb.uky.edu
0.29%0.09%1.1
martin.uky.edu
0.29%0.13%1.6
kcr.uky.edu
0.28%0.84%11
ccts.uky.edu
0.25%0.12%1.8
netlab.uky.edu
0.23%0.18%2.8
athena.uky.edu
0.22%3.03%50
libguides.uky.edu
0.22%0.09%1.5
lean.uky.edu
0.22%0.07%1.1
voice.uky.edu
0.21%0.15%2.6
***ytics.uky.edu
0.21%1.72%30
iweb.uky.edu
0.20%0.11%1.9
ehs.uky.edu
0.19%0.14%2.8
exploreuk.uky.edu
0.19%0.15%2.9
ebeowulf.uky.edu
0.19%0.12%2.2
pearl.uky.edu
0.18%0.39%8
webgov.uky.edu
0.15%0.07%1.6
academics.uky.edu
0.15%0.12%2.9
getinvolved.uky.edu
0.14%0.09%2.2
ppd.uky.edu
0.14%0.11%2.8
cber.uky.edu
0.13%0.07%1.8
caer.uky.edu
0.12%0.06%1.8
kdnp.uky.edu
0.12%0.10%2.9
apps.uky.edu
0.11%0.13%4.2
inet.uky.edu
0.11%0.32%11
meetatbigblue.uky.edu
0.10%0.12%4
connect.uky.edu
0.10%0.12%4
lawintranet.uky.edu
0.09%0.07%3.0
nkaa.uky.edu
0.09%0.07%2.7
socialwork.uky.edu
0.08%0.05%2.3
pchilds.uky.edu
0.08%0.09%4
natri.uky.edu
0.08%0.05%2.2
iwebnew.uky.edu
0.08%0.11%5
acsg.uky.edu
0.07%0.08%4
icat.uky.edu
0.06%0.06%3
ea.uky.edu
0.06%0.07%4
papervault.uky.edu
0.06%0.06%4
kdai.uky.edu
0.05%0.23%16
offcampushousing.uky.edu
0.05%0.09%7
cb.uky.edu
0.05%0.09%7
OTHER
0%1.38%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 142,384$1,633.15
United Kingdom 1,975$12.31
India 4,280$6.85
Canada 823$5.77
Australia 658$4.96
Germany 658$3.18
China 823$2.54
South Africa 494$2.18
Korea, Republic of 658$1.53
Nigeria 494$1.29
Hong Kong 329$1.14
Iran 823$0.95
Philippines 494$0.80
Pakistan 494$0.52
Indonesia 329$0.40

www.uky.edu visitors:

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 SOA 3600 Mname sndc2.net.uky.edu Rname dnsmaster.uky.edu Serial Number 8224 Refresh 14400 Retry 3600 Expire 2592000 Minimum TTL 0 MX uky-edu.mail.protection.outlook.com 3600 A 128.163.111.51 3600 A 128.163.111.50 3600 A 128.163.1.162 3600 A 128.163.1.161 3600 NS sndc2.net.uky.edu 3039 NS sndc1.net.uky.edu 3039

 

uky.edu review by google:

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$302.39
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,071.84
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$110,374.07
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
28,373
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
851,194
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,356,195

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 25,629$293.97
United Kingdom 316$1.97
India 1,198$1.92
Canada 206$1.44
Australia 132$0.99
Germany 191$0.92
China 107$0.33
Indonesia 191$0.23
Pakistan 158$0.17
Iran 132$0.15
Hong Kong 33$0.11
Korea, Republic of 26$0.06
Philippines 35$0.06
South Africa 10$0.04
Nigeria 10$0.03

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?